24 October 2009 @ 02:34 pm
 
This is halloween

My friend wanted me to draw the Disney princesses all halloween like XD So this is the result. I still have a couple more to do, but hope you enjoy! <3

Photobucket Belle as Elizabeth Bathory, gotta keep the beauty somehow x3

Photobucket Marionette Cinderella

Photobucket Ariel as a Siren

Photobucket Aurora as a Vampire

Photobucket Snow white as a dead bride

Photobucket And off with Alice's head XD

<3
 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
 
 
 
( 42 Dreams — A Dream Is A Wish Your Heart Makes )
Juliet of Chestnut City: omgawdfinanwen on October 24th, 2009 09:43 pm (UTC)
These are SUPER-creepy, but bloody hell! You're so good at drawing!! Impressive.
llamacicatrice: batman slapllamacicatrice on October 24th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
XD Thank you so much!
Savvy "The Artist"savyleartist on October 24th, 2009 09:46 pm (UTC)
omg woooooow these are great!!!
llamacicatrice: Jim Silver lovellamacicatrice on October 24th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you :3
Sarah: belle & beastqueen_islanzadi on October 24th, 2009 09:49 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, these are good! And still kinda cute along with being creepy :D
llamacicatrice: Nabari coldllamacicatrice on October 24th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
Haha oh I know right? x3 Thanks!
Lily: Thanksmyriandelle on October 24th, 2009 09:55 pm (UTC)
So creepy!!!! But gorgeous, I loved Alice.
llamacicatrice: Axel roxasllamacicatrice on October 24th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you <3
BGE: Giselle SQUEE!behindgrey_eyes on October 24th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
Amazing :D I love Belle and Ariel so much ^_^
llamacicatrice: bolt swingllamacicatrice on October 24th, 2009 10:05 pm (UTC)
Hehe thanks!
Andie: Disney// Stitch halloweenice_axel on October 24th, 2009 10:19 pm (UTC)
Faaaabulously creepy :3
llamacicatrice: hellsingllamacicatrice on October 24th, 2009 10:29 pm (UTC)
x3 thanks!
Peter, is your social worker in that horse?: Arielnaginis on October 24th, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC)
Woah, those are soooo good! And so cool! Great work!
llamacicatrice: Arielllamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
Thank you! <3
Juliet of Chestnut City: cheese robertfinanwen on October 24th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
Pocahontas? :)) *hopeful*
llamacicatrice: pokellamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
XD Yes, sooon.
arielnmelody: halloweenarielnmelody on October 24th, 2009 11:15 pm (UTC)
Nice!
llamacicatrice: repunllamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 01:41 am (UTC)
Thanks!
Emma: Hercules - home sweet home.evenstar on October 24th, 2009 11:23 pm (UTC)

Wow! These are incredible! They remind me very much of the Coraline book illustrations. Well done!
llamacicatrice: Jim Silver lovellamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
Aw thank you so much! <3
(Deleted comment)
llamacicatrice: Arielllamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
Thank you! xD
Mel: aladdin shitbellehiver on October 25th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
oooh. I really really like the Belle, Aurora and Ariel pics. SUCH GOOD CONCEPTS.
llamacicatrice: Junjou workingllamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
Thank yoooou! <3
lost imagination figment: cake is a liepersoconchii on October 25th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
These look great! Their swirly dead eyes are so creepy
llamacicatrice: Arielllamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 01:42 am (UTC)
Hehe thanks x3
Selenia: batb: cutevelle on October 25th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC)
Wow these are really good! You have a lot of talent!
llamacicatrice: Arielllamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 03:36 am (UTC)
Aw, thank you <3
Shadow: Belle ~ Beautyrapunzel_rose on October 25th, 2009 02:19 am (UTC)
Belle is my favorite. Clever!
llamacicatrice: Junjou workingllamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 03:36 am (UTC)
Thanks!
The Tragic Heroine: // me; prisoner usadismaldreary on October 25th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
These are fantastic!
llamacicatrice: cloudllamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 05:34 am (UTC)
Thank you <3
*Michele*mich311 on October 25th, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)
Nice!! Do you have a Jasmine one? Do her as a head hunter!!
llamacicatrice: Old greggllamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 07:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! And no not yet, I was actually thinking of making her hanging xD We'll see.
candyintheraincandyintherain on October 25th, 2009 03:20 pm (UTC)
I like them a lot! :)
llamacicatrice: Arielllamacicatrice on October 25th, 2009 08:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^^
Dana: DISNEY: HM [Madame Leota]piyo_halliwell on October 26th, 2009 06:30 am (UTC)
Your art is always so well done. *cheers*
llamacicatrice: bolt swingllamacicatrice on October 26th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! It means a lot <3
Kailee Elizabeth-Hope♥: The Little Mermaidoh_kailee on October 26th, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
I shouldn't love these as much as I do...
I think it kinda shows how jack-up I am, lol.
Kailee Elizabeth-Hope♥oh_kailee on October 26th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC)
I meant jackED-up...
llamacicatrice: Arielllamacicatrice on October 26th, 2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
XD Haha I know what you mean. <3
月影のエーフィ: *disney* Pocahontas -  Colors of the Wintsuki_no_eifie on October 30th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Halloween is my favorite holiday. ♥ You have great taste in matching the princesses with Halloween themes. I can't wait to see more!
llamacicatrice: bolt swingllamacicatrice on October 30th, 2009 11:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <3